Women's Division 1
As at: 12/06/2018 11:25
Team Opponent Set Scores Fft Sets Points C/sh Pts Total Total      
Sets Points Point Set C/ship
1 2 3 4 5 Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost % % Points
  Sth Gippsland 25 21 20 25 18 25 14 25       1 3 77 96 1               [Start]
Bairnsdale Horsham 25 27 21 25 21 25           0 3 67 77 1              
BDL Latrobe Valley 10 25 9 25 15 25           0 3 34 75 1              
  Bendigo 14 25 19 25 20 25           0 3 53 75 1 1 12 231 323 72% 8% 4
  Latrobe Valley 24 26 25 16 25 15 25 15       3 1 99 72 3               [Start]
Bendigo Horsham 25 23 21 25 25 8 25 13       3 1 96 69 3              
BGO Bairnsdale 25 14 25 19 25 20           3 0 75 53 3              
  Sth Gippsland 25 8 14 25 25 23 25 14       3 1 89 70 3 12 3 359 264 136% 400% 12
  Latrobe Valley 15 25 21 25 21 25           0 3 57 75 1               [Start]
Horsham Bairnsdale 27 25 25 21 25 21           3 0 77 67 3              
HOR Sth Gippsland 20 25 20 25 18 25         0 3 58 75 1              
  Bendigo 23 25 25 21 8 25 13 25       1 3 69 96 1 4 9 261 313 83% 44% 6
  Horsham 25 15 25 21 25 21           3 0 75 57 3               [Start]
Latrobe Valley Bendigo 26 24 16 25 15 25 15 25       1 3 72 99 1              
LAT Bairnsdale 25 10 25 9 25 15           3 0 75 34 3              
  Sth Gippsland 25 16 25 13 25 20           3 0 75 49 3 10 3 297 239 124% 333% 10
  Bairnsdale 21 25 25 20 25 18 25 14       3 1 96 77 3               [Start]
Sth Gippsland Horsham 25 20 25 20 25 18           3 0 75 58 3              
SGP Latrobe Valley 16 25 13 25 20 25           0 3 49 75 1              
  Bendigo 8 25 25 14 23 25 14 25       1 3 70 89 1 7 7 290 299 97% 100% 8
Ladder
Position Team Matches Sets Points Point Set C/ship
Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost % % Points
Click to Sort
1 BGO 4 0 12 3 359 264 136% 400% 12
2 LAT 3 1 10 3 297 239 124% 333% 10
3 SGP 2 2 7 7 290 299 97% 100% 8
4 HOR 1 3 4 9 261 313 83% 44% 6
5 BDL 0 4 1 12 231 323 72% 8% 4
Finals
Elimination Final  
Sun. 4:30 pm Court 2   4th Horsham
v 5th Bairnsdale
Duty - 3rd Sth Gippsland
Winner Horsham
Result 25-17, 25-22, 25-15
Bronze Medal Final
Mon. 9:00 am Court 1   3rd Sth Gippsland
v Wnr Elim Final Horsham
Duty - Lsr Elim Final Bairnsdale
Winner Sth Gippsland
Result 21-25, 25-23, 25-22, 25-21
Gold Latrobe Valley
Gold Medal Final   Silver Bendigo
Mon. 1:00 pm Court 1   1st Bendigo   Bronze Sth Gippsland
v 2nd Latrobe Valley   4th Horsham
Duty Host   5th Bairnsdale
Winner Latrobe Valley
Result 25-16,25-16,25-17