Women's Division 2
As at: 12/06/2018 11:25
Team Opponent Set Scores Fft Sets Points C/sh Pts Click to Sort
Total
Total      
Sets Points Point Set C/ship
1 2 3 4 5 Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost % % Points
  Bendigo 26 24 23 25 25 23 25 20       3 1 99 92 3               [Start]
Bellarine SW Pirates 26 24 9 25 16 25 23 25       1 3 74 99 1              
BEL Sth Gippsland 19 25 17 25 24 26           0 3 60 76 1              
  Latrobe Valley 18 25 21 25 25 23 22 25       1 3 86 98 1              
  Geelong 8 25 25 27 25 19 21 25       1 3 79 96 1 6 13 398 461 86% 46% 7
  Bellarine 24 26 25 23 23 25 20 25       1 3 92 99 1               [Start]
Bendigo Sth Gippsland 26 24 13 25 18 25 25 21 11 15   2 3 93 110 1              
BGO Geelong 17 25 16 25 26 24 21 25       1 3 80 99 1              
  SW Pirates 25 20 16 25 25 22 23 25 15 11   3 2 104 103 3              
  Latrobe Valley 16 25 11 25 24 26           0 3 51 76 1 7 14 420 487 86% 50% 7
  SW Pirates 12 25 15 25 18 25           0 3 45 75 1               [Start]
Geelong Latrobe Valley 21 25 7 25 14 25           0 3 42 75 1              
GLG Bendigo 25 17 25 16 24 26 25 21       3 1 99 80 3              
  Sth Gippsland 20 25 22 25 25 21 22 25       1 3 89 96 1              
  Bellarine 25 8 27 25 19 25 25 21       3 1 96 79 3 7 11 371 405 92% 64% 9
  Sth Gippsland 25 17 22 25 12 25 25 14 15 8   3 2 99 89 3               [Start]
Latrobe Valley Geelong 25 21 25 7 25 14           3 0 75 42 3              
LAT SW Pirates 25 18 25 21 19 25 13 25 8 15   2 3 90 104 1              
  Bellarine 25 18 25 21 23 25 25 22       3 1 98 86 3              
  Bendigo 25 16 25 11 26 24           3 0 76 51 3 14 6 438 372 118% 233% 13
  Latrobe Valley 17 25 25 22 25 12 14 25 8 15   2 3 89 99 1               [Start]
Sth Gippsland Bendigo   24 26 25 13 25 18 21 25 15 11   3 2 110 93 3              
SGP Bellarine 25 19 25 17 26 24           3 0 76 60 3              
  Geelong 25 20 25 22 21 25 25 22       3 1 96 89 3              
  SW Pirates 24 26 17 25 17 25           0 3 58 76 1 11 9 429 417 103% 122% 11
  Geelong 25 12 25 15 25 18           3 0 75 45 3               [Start]
SW Pirates Bellarine 24 26 25 9 25 16 25 23       3 1 99 74 3              
SWP Latrobe Valley 18 25 21 25 25 19 25 13 15 8   3 2 104 90 3              
  Bendigo 20 25 25 16 22 25 25 23 11 15   2 3 103 104 1              
  Sth Gippsland 26 24 25 17 25 17           3 0 76 58 3 14 6 457 371 123% 233% 13
Ladder
Position Team Matches Sets Points Point Set C/ship
Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost % % Points
1 SWP 4 1 14 6 457 371 123% 233% 13
Click to Sort
2 LAT 4 1 14 6 438 372 118% 233% 13
3 SGP 3 2 11 9 429 417 103% 122% 11
4 GLG 2 3 7 11 371 405 92% 64% 9
5 BGO 1 4 7 14 420 487 86% 50% 7
6 BEL 1 4 6 13 398 461 86% 46% 7
Finals `
5 v 6 Playoff
Sun. 7.30 pm Court 4   5th Bendigo
v 6th Bellarine
Duty - 4th Geelong
Winner Bendigo
Result 25-8, 27-25, 19-25, 25-21
Bronze medal playoff Gold SW Pirates
Mon. 9:00 am Court 4   3rd Sth Gippsland Silver Latrobe Valley
v 4th Geelong Bronze Sth Gippsland
Duty-Lsr 5 v 6 Playoff Bellarine 4th Geelong
Winner Sth Gippsland 5th Bendigo
Result 25-23,14-25,28-26,28-30,15-11 6th Bellarine
Gold medal playoff
Mon. 11:00 am Court 4   1st SW Pirates
v 2nd Latrobe Valley
Duty - Lsr Brnz. Geelong
Winner SW Pirates
Result 25-14,25-17,25-17