Women's Division 3
As at: 12/06/2018 11:25
Team Opponent Set Scores Fft Sets Points C/sh Pts Total Total      
Sets Points Point Set C/ship
1 2 3 4 5 Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost % % Points
  Riddells Creek 17 25 21 25 12 25           0 3 50 75 1               [Start]
Bellarine Sth Gippsland 21 25 25 19 12 25 25 19 15 7   3 2 98 95 3              
BEL Sunraysia 16 25 11 25 25 12 25 19 4 15   2 3 81 96 1              
  Maffra 17 25 17 25 23 25           0 3 57 75 1 5 11 286 341 84% 45% 6
  Sunraysia 20 25 25 20 21 25 25 23 13 15   2 3 104 108 1               [Start]
Maffra Riddells Creek 21 25 22 25 25 23 17 25       1 3 85 98 1              
MAF Sth Gippsland 20 25 25 20 25 11 25 17       3 1 95 73 3              
  Bellarine 25 17 25 17 25 23           3 0 75 57 3 9 7 359 336 107% 129% 8
  Sunraysia 25 20 18 25 26 24 13 25 6 15   2 3 88 109 1               [Start]
Sth Gippsland Bellarine 25 21 19 25 25 12 19 25 7 15   2 3 95 98 1              
SGP Riddells Creek 17 25 16 25 19 25         0 3 52 75 1              
  Maffra 25 20 20 25 11 25 17 25       1 3 73 95 1 5 12 308 377 82% 42% 4
  Sth Gippsland 20 25 25 18 24 26 25 13 15 6   3 2 109 88 3               [Start]
Sunraysia Maffra 25 20 20 25 25 21 23 25 15 13   3 2 108 104 3              
SUN Bellarine 25 16 25 11 12 25 19 25 15 4   3 2 96 81 3              
  Riddells Creek 15 25 11 25 25 20 25 19 17 15   3 2 93 104 3 12 8 406 377 108% 150% 12
  Bellarine 25 17 25 21 25 12           3 0 75 50 3               [Start]
Riddells Creek Maffra 25 21 25 22 23 25 25 17       3 1 98 85 3              
RID Sth Gippsland 25 17 25 16 25 19           3 0 75 52 3              
  Sunraysia 25 15 25 11 20 25 19 25 15 17   2 3 104 93 1 11 4 352 280 126% 275% 10
Ladder
Position Team Matches Sets Points Point Set C/ship
Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost % % Points
Click to Sort
1 SUN 4 0 12 8 406 377 108% 150% 12
2 RID 3 1 11 4 352 280 126% 275% 10
3 MAF 2 2 9 7 359 336 107% 129% 8
4 BEL 1 3 5 11 286 341 84% 45% 6
5 SGP 0 4 5 12 308 377 82% 42% 4
Finals
Elimination Final  
Sun. 4:30 pm Court 3   4th Bellarine
v 5th Sth Gippsland
Duty - 3rd Maffra
Winner Sth Gippsland
Result 26-24, 25-17,21-25, 25-18
Bronze Medal Final
Mon. 9:00 am Court 3   3rd Maffra  
v Wnr Elim Final Sth Gippsland  
Duty - Lsr Elim Final Bellarine  
Winner Maffra
Result 25-15, 25-17, 25-6 Gold Sunraysia
Silver Riddells Creek
Bronze Maffra
Gold Medal Final   4th Sth Gippsland
Mon. 11:00 am Court 3   1st Sunraysia 5th Bellarine
v 2nd Riddells Creek
Duty - Lsr Brnz Sth Gippsland
Winner Sunraysia
Result 15-25,19-25,25-12,26-24,20-18