2019 "ALL-STAR SEVEN" & REFEREE AWARDS

CRITERIA

The ”All-Star Seven” awards are for the seven most valuable players, including a

setter and libero, for each senior division of the men’s and women’s competitions.

 

The selection panel comprises the Technical Delegate, Referee Delegate and the

Tournament Manager. Referees were responsible for voting for the All-Star Seven.

The Referee of the Tournament and Referee Encouragement Awards are selected

by the Referee Delegate.

 

                   Men's Division 1                                           Women’s Division 1

Ashby Smith

Sunraysia

 

Elsie Rogers

Bendigo

Matt Gordon

Bendigo

 

Emma Regan

Bendigo

Cam Robinson

Horsham

 

Sheridan Olsen

Bendigo

Will Crawford

Latrobe Valley

 

Alice Shaw

Latrobe Valley

Adam Robinson

Latrobe Valley

 

Brooke Freckleton

Horsham

Best Setter

Matthew Berry

Horsham

 

Best Setter

Laura Roberts

Bendigo

Best Libero

Josh Gordon

Bendigo

 

Best Libero

Holley Eason

Bendigo

 

                   Men's Division 2                                  Women's Division 2

Johnathon Knight

Bairnsdale

 

Gabby Lougheed

Sth West Pirates

Nathan Berry

Horsham

 

Zoe Smith

Sunraysia

Joey Rodda

Latrobe Valley

 

Bridie Williamson

Maffra

Brendon Tomoda

Sth Gippsland

 

Alexandra Scott

Sth Gppsland

Lucas Lu

Maffra

 

Mikayla Underwood

Maffra

Best Setter

Evan Jenkins

Bendigo

 

Best Setter

Kilby Todd

Bendigo

Best Libero

Liam Clegg

Bendigo

 

Best Libero

Amy Nairn

Sunraysia

 

                   Men’s Division 3                                 Women’s Division 3

Michael Axford

Sth Gippsland

 

Tanya Kiirua-Gill

Sunraysia

Karl Mahr

Bellarine

 

Emma Jarvis

Geelong

Leo Lee

Geelong

 

Sian King

Bendigo

Tafara Mahindura

Bendigo

 

Amanda Yeo

Geelong

Kyaw Maw Htoo

Geelong

 

Lipine Tavo

Sunraysia

Best Setter

Jacob DeSalvo

Bendigo

 

Best Setter

Olivia Walklate

Bendigo

Best Libero

Gary Mullins

Bendigo

 

Best Libero

Darian King

Bendigo

 

Referee of the Tournament

Gavin Mascus (Horsham)

Referee Encouragement Award

Gabriela Jablonski (Geelong)